Azalea Gala 2019

Thursday May 2, Hilton Post Oak, 6:00 pm-9:00 pm
Reservations for the Azalea Gala are now closed.

A Time to Bloom!

Celebrating the groundbreaking volunteer work of Emily Griffin
and CCSC’s vision for the future.

 

Help make this a wonderful and successful event that will benefit the programs of CCSC!

Download your Event Pre-registration FORM

Download your Sponsor Table and Underwriting FORM

Download your Auction and Wine Donation FORM

Many thanks to the following Underwriters and Sponsors:

Celebration
Emily Griffin & Family
Sue & Ed Zinni

Illuminate
Bob & Bebe Burns
Melinda & Jay Chernosky
Jo Ann & Bob Fry
Mrs. Jerry Perlitz

 

 

Triumph
Bellaire United Methodist Church – Genesis Class
John & Vicki Crum
John & Vicki Crum, St. Luke’s UMC Young Adults
First Christian Church
Hollis & Randall Grace / JLG Foundation
Sally & Larkin Matthews and Elizabeth & Seann Duffin
Dana & Don Miller and Bristow Group
Joel & Tonja Rodriguez
St. Luke’s United Methodist Church
St. Mark’s Episcopal Church
Connie & Raleigh Williamson
Hollis & Randall Grace / JLG Foundation

 

 

Proclaim
Bethany Christian Church
St. Anne Catholic Church
St. Anne Women’s Guild
St. John the Divine Episcopal Church
St. Luke’s Presbyterian Church
St. Vincent de Paul Catholic Church
West University United Methodist Church
Westminster United Methodist Church

Praise
Agee Family Foundation
Bellaire United Methodist Church
Chris Matlock & Goodman Financial Corporation

Jubilation
Amegy Bank
Gordon Arnold
Bellaire UMC – New Horizons Sunday School Class
Becky & Jack Browder
David & Loretta Elledge
Faith Lutheran Church
Gwendolyn Joekel
Dorothy McCaine
Karen Nicolaou & Julie Morgan
Kristin Tillman, Greenwood King Properties
River Oaks Baptist Church
Riverway Business Services
SLUMC, Friends of Gene Decker Sunday School Class (3)
SLUMC, Friends of Gene Decker Sunday School Class – Young Adults
Studio RED Architects & Arch Con Construction
Jane & Charles Szalkowski
Belinda & Jim Weatherly

Rejoice
Lori Carper Baker & Kevin Baker
B.B.Bamberg, in memory of Jim Knight
Burt & Trish Branstetter
Beth & Kirk Bruce
Jeff & Leslie Creel
Jim & Sally Dowland
Susan & Robert Estill
Robert & Sarah Jane Felder
Brian & Charlotte Grove
Elizabeth & John House
Kevin & Stephanie Koecher
Robert & Jamie Kuempel, in memory of Mariann Thornton
Richard & Andrea Link
Christie & Stephen Norman
Linda & John O’Black
Mike & Shirley Pearson
Patti & Joe Poff
Mary Lou Reece
Hal & Debbie Sharp
Amber & Daniel Shedd
Betty & Jim Smith
Tom & Kathy Tellepsen

Event Sponsors
Raffle Sponsors: Arden’s Picture Framing & Gallery & Jennifer & Rich Gould
Auction Sponsor: Kristin Tillman, Greenwood King Properties
Graphic Design In-Kind Sponsor: Avery Espinoza, avery.pb.design